# Name Primary flag Secondary flag
1 Albania – North (Tirana, Durrës, Shkodër)
2 Albania – South (Elbasan, Korçë, Vlorë, Fier)
3 Andorra
4 Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fed. Bosnia (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zenica) and Brčko
5 Bosnia and Herzegovina – Federation Herzegovina (Mostar, Tomislavgrad)
6 Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska East (Bijeljina, Trebinje)
7 Bosnia and Herzegovina – Srpska West (Banja Luka, Prijedor, Doboj)
8 Croatia – Central, Međimurje (Zagreb, Karlovac, Lika-Senj)
9 Croatia – Dalmatia (Split, Dubrovnik, Zadar, Knin, Brač, Hvar, Makarska)
10 Croatia – Istra and Primorje (Rijeka, Pula, Krk, Pag)
11 Croatia – Slavonia and Baranja (Osijek, Sisak, Bjelovar)
12 Greece – Attica, Central and West (Athens, Lamia, Agrinio)
13 Greece – Crete (Iraklio, Chania)
14 Greece – Cyclades (Mykonos, Santorini, Milos)
15 Greece – Dodecanese Islands (Rhodes, Kos, Patmos)
16 Greece – Ionian Islands (Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia)
17 Greece – Macedonia, Thrace, Epirus, Thessaly (Thessaloniki, Larissa)
18 Greece – Mount Athos (Agion Oros)
19 Greece – North Aegean islands (Lemnos, Lesbos, Samos, Chios)
20 Greece – Peloponnese (Nafplio, Kalamata, Patras)
21 Italy – Abruzzo (L'Aquila, Pescara)
22 Italy – Aeolien islands (Lipari, Stromboli)
23 Italy – Aosta
24 Italy – Apulia (Bari, Foggia, Taranto, Lecce, Brindisi)
25 Italy – Basilicata (Matera, Potenza)
26 Italy – Calabria (Catanzaro, Reggio di Calabria)
27 Italy – Campania (Naples, Salerno, Pozzuoli)
28 Italy – Emilia-Romagna (Bologna, Rimini, Parma, Modena, Piacenza)
29 Italy – Friuli-Venezia-Giulia (Trieste, Udine)
30 Italy – Lazio (Rome, Latina, Civitavecchia)
31 Italy – Liguria (Genova, La Spezia, San Remo)
32 Italy – Lombardy (Milan, Brescia, Varese, Bergamo, Como, Monza)
33 Italy – Marche (Ancona, Pesaro)
34 Italy – Molise (Campobasso)
35 Italy – Pelagie Islands (Lampedusa) and Pantelleria
36 Italy – Piemonte (Turin, Cuneo, Novara)
37 Italy – Sardinia (Olbia, Сagliari, Sassari, Alghero)
38 Italy – Sicily (Palermo, Catania, Messina, Syracuse)
39 Italy – Trentino-Alto Adige (Bolzano, Trento)
40 Italy – Tuscany (Florence, Pisa, Siena, Prato, Livorno, Arezzo)
41 Italy – Umbria (Perugia, Assisi, Terni)
42 Italy – Veneto (Venice, Verona, Vicenza, Treviso)
43 Kosovo – North Kosovo (Kosovska Mitrovica)
44 Kosovo – South, West, East (Pristina, Prizren, Peć)
45 North Macedonia – Pelagonia and West (Bitola, Ohrid, Prilep)
46 North Macedonia – Vardar and East (Skopje, Veles, Strumica)
47 Malta – Malta (and Gozo)
48 Montenegro – Central and Coastal (Podgorica, Nikšić, Kotor, Bar)
49 Montenegro – Northern (Kolašin, Bijelo Polje, Pljevlja)
50 Portugal – Alentejo (Beja, Évora, Setúbal, Santarém, Portalegre)
51 Portugal – Algarve (Faro, Lagos)
52 Portugal – Azores (Ponta Delgada)
53 Portugal – Central (Lisbon, Leiria, Coimbra, Aveiro, Viseu)
54 Portugal – Madeira (Funchal, Porto Santo)
55 Portugal – North (Porto, Viana do Castelo, Bragança, Vila Real)
56 San Marino
57 Serbia – Belgrade, West (Novi Pazar, Kragujevac, Čačak, Kraljevo, Užice)
58 Serbia – South and East (Niš, Požarevac, Smederevo, Pirot, Kladovo)
59 Serbia – Vojvodina (Novi Sad, Subotica, Pančevo)
60 Slovenia – Eastern (Maribor, Celje, Novo Mesto, Postojna)
61 Slovenia – Western (Ljubljana, Bled, Kranj, Koper, Piran)
62 Spain – Andalusia (Sevilla, Granada, Malaga, Córdoba, Jaén, Jerez, Almería)
63 Spain – Aragón (Zaragoza, Huesca, Teruel)
64 Spain – Asturias (Oviedo, Gijón)
65 Spain – Balearic Islands (Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza)
66 Spain – Basque Country (Bilbao, San Sebastián, Vitoria)
67 Spain – Canary Islands (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
68 Spain – Cantabria (Santander, Torrelavega)
69 Spain – Castilla-La Mancha (Toledo, Cuenca, Guadalajara, Albacete)
70 Spain – Castilla-León (Burgos, León, Salamanca, Palencia)
71 Spain – Catalonia (Barcelona, Tarragona, Girona, Lleida, Sitges)
72 Spain – Ceuta
73 Spain – Extremadura (Badajoz, Caceres, Mérida)
74 Spain – Galicia (Vigo, S. de Compostela, A Coruña, Lugo, Orense)
75 Spain – La Rioja (Logroño, Calahorra)
76 Spain – Madrid Autonomous Community
77 Spain – Melilla
78 Spain – Murcia (Cartagena)
79 Spain – Navarra (Pamplona, Tudela)
80 Spain – Valencia (Alicante, Valencia, Castellón, Elche)
81 Turkey – Istanbul (Europe and Asia)
82 Turkey – Turkish Thrace (Edirne, Tekirdağ)
83 United Kingdom – Gibraltar
84 Vatican
85 Austria – Vienna, Lower and Upper Austria (Linz, St. Pölten, Krems, Steyr)
86 Austria – Burgenland, Styria (Graz, Eisenstadt)
87 Austria – Salzburg, Carinthia (Klagenfurt, Villach)
88 Austria – Tyrol, Vorarlberg (Innsbruck)
89 Belgium – Brussels
90 Belgium – Flanders (Antwerp, Gent, Brugge, Ostend, Leuven, Hasselt)
91 Belgium – Wallonia (Namur, Liège, Mons, Charleroi)
92 France – Alsace (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar)
93 France – Aquitaine (Bordeaux, Biarritz, Pau, Mérignac)
94 France – Auvergne (Clermont-Ferrand)
95 France – Bretagne (Rennes, Brest, Quimper)
96 France – Burgundy (Dijon)
97 France – Centre (Orléans, Tours, Bourges)
98 France – Champagne-Ardenne (Reims, Troyes)
99 France – Corsica (Ajaccio, Bastia)
100 France – Franche-Comté (Besançon, Belfort)
101 France – île-de-France (Paris)
102 France – Languedoc-Roussillon (Montpellier, Perpignan, Nîmes, Béziers)
103 France – Limousin (Limoges, Brive-la-Gaillarde)
104 France – Lorraine (Metz, Nancy)
105 France – Lower Normandy (Caen, Cherbourg)
106 France – Midi-Pyrénées (Toulouse, Lourdes, Rodez)
107 France – Nord-Pas de Calais (Lille, Dunkirk, Roubaix, Tourcoing)
108 France – Pays-de-la-Loire (Nantes, Angers, Le Mans, Saint-Nazaire)
109 France – Picardie (Amiens)
110 France – Poitou-Charentes (Poitiers, La Rochelle, Niort)
111 France – Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (Nice, Marseille, Toulon, Avignon)
112 France – Rhône-Alpes (Lyon, St. Étienne, Grenoble, Valence)
113 France – Upper Normandy (Rouen, Le Havre)
114 Germany – Baden-Württemberg (Stuttgart, Freiburg, Mannheim)
115 Germany – Bavaria (Munich, Nuremberg, Augsburg, Regensburg)
116 Germany – Berlin
117 Germany – Brandenburg (Potsdam, Cottbus)
118 Germany – Bremen (Bremen and Bremerhaven)
119 Germany – Hamburg
120 Germany – Hesse (Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Kassel, Darmstadt)
121 Germany – Lower Saxony (Hannover, Braunschweig)
122 Germany – Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Schwerin, Rostock)
123 Germany – North Rhine-Westphalia (Düsseldorf, Köln, Dortmund, Essen)
124 Germany – Rhineland-Palatinate (Mainz, Koblenz, Trier)
125 Germany – Saarland (Saarbrücken)
126 Germany – Saxony (Dresden, Leipzig, Chemnitz)
127 Germany – Saxony-Anhalt (Magdeburg, Halle)
128 Germany – Schleswig-Holstein (Kiel, Lübeck, Helgoland)
129 Germany – Thuringia (Erfurt, Jena)
130 Ireland – Leinster (Dublin, Kilkenny, Drogheda)
131 Ireland – Munster (Cork, Limerick, Waterford)
132 Ireland – Connacht (Galway, Sligo) and Ulster (Cavan, Donegal)
133 Liechtenstein
134 Luxembourg
135 Monaco
136 Netherlands – Central and West (Amsterdam, Rotterdam, Utrecht, Almere)
137 Netherlands – Friesland (Leeuwarden) and Dutch Friesen islands
138 Netherlands – North and East (Groningen, Nijmegen, Enschede, Apeldoorn)
139 Netherlands – North Brabant, Limburg (Eindhoven, Maastricht)
140 Switzerland – Mittelland (Zürich, Bern, Basel, Lucerne)
141 Switzerland – Romandie (Geneva, Lausanne, Fribourg, Montreux, Neuchâtel)
142 Switzerland – Graubünden (Chur, St. Moritz)
143 Switzerland – Ticino (Lugano, Locarno, Bellinzona)
144 Switzerland – Valais (Sion, Zermatt, Brig)
145 United Kingdom – England – Greater London
146 United Kingdom – England – Cornwall (Newquay, Truro) and Scilly Isles
147 United Kingdom – England – East (Essex, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridge)
148 United Kingdom – England – East Midlands (Derby, Nottingham, Leicester, Lincoln)
149 United Kingdom – England – NE (Newcastle, Durham, Tees, Sunderland)
150 United Kingdom – England – NW (Manchester, Liverpool, Salford, Cheshire)
151 United Kingdom – England – SE (Oxford, Surrey, Kent, Sussex)
152 United Kingdom – England – SW (Bristol, Bath, Dorset, Devon, Somerset)
153 United Kingdom – England – West Midlands (Birmingham, Coventry, Stratford Upon Avon)
154 United Kingdom – England – Yorkshire and the Humber (Leeds, Bradford, Sheffield, Hull)
155 United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Guernsey (Alderney, Sark and Herm)
156 United Kingdom – Channel Islands – Jersey
157 United Kingdom – Isle of Man
158 United Kingdom – Northern Ireland (Belfast, Londonderry)
159 United Kingdom – Scotland – Aberdeen, Moray and Highlands (Inverness)
160 United Kingdom – Scotland – Central (Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Perth)
161 United Kingdom – Scotland – Orkneys
162 United Kingdom – Scotland – Outer Hebrides (Lewis, Barra, Benbecula)
163 United Kingdom – Scotland – Shetland islands (Lerwick)
164 United Kingdom – Wales (Cardiff, Swansea, Newport)
165 Denmark – Hovedstaden, Sjæelland (Copenhagen, Roskilde)
166 Denmark – Midtjylland, Nordjylland, Syddanmark (Aarhus, Odense, Aalborg)
167 Denmark – Bornholm
168 Denmark – Faroe Islands (Tórshavn)
169 Finland – Southern (Helsinki, Lahti, Kotka)
170 Finland – Western and Central (Turku, Tampere, Jyväskylä)
171 Finland – Northern Ostrobothnia and Eastern (Oulu, Kajaani, Joensuu)
172 Finland – Lapland (Rovaniemi, Ivalo)
173 Finland – Aland Islands (Mariehamn)
174 Iceland – Reykjavik North and South, Northwest (Ísafjörður)
175 Iceland – Northeast (Akureyri, Egilstaðir)
176 Iceland – South (Vik, Vestmannaeyjar)
177 Norway – Østlandet (Oslo, Drammen, Lillehammer, Skien)
178 Norway – Vestlandet (Bergen, Stavanger, Ålesund) and Sørlandet (Kristiansand)
179 Norway – Nord-Norge (Tromso, Narvik, Kirkenes)
180 Norway – Trøndelag (Trondheim)
181 Norway – Lofoten and Vesterålen
182 Sweden – Svealand (Stockholm, Örebro, Karlstad)
183 Sweden – Götaland West, Halland, Skane (Göteborg, Malmö)
184 Sweden – Götaland East (Jönköping, Kalmar, Växjö, Karlskrona)
185 Sweden – Norrland East and Jämtland (Umeå, Östersund)
186 Sweden – Norrland Lapland (Luleå)
187 Sweden – Gotland (Visby)
188 Belarus – Central and Northeast (Minsk, Vitebsk, Orsha)
189 Belarus – East (Homel, Mogilev, Babruysk)
190 Belarus – West (Brest, Hrodna, Baranavichy)
191 Bulgaria – North (Sofia, Veliko Tarnovo, Vidin, Ruse, Pleven, Shumen)
192 Bulgaria – South (Plovdiv, Kyustendil, Stara Zagora, Haskovo)
193 Bulgaria – Black Sea Coast – Burgas, Varna, Dobrich
194 Czechia – Central, South, West (Prague, Karlovy Vary, Plzeň)
195 Czechia – Highlands (Hr. Kralove, Liberec, Pardubice, Ústí nad Labem)
196 Czechia – Moravia (Brno, Olomouc, Ostrava, Zlín)
197 Estonia – Coastal (Tallinn, Pärnu, Rapla, Rakvere, Narva)
198 Estonia – East and South (Tartu, Viljandi, Võru, Jõgeva, Põlva)
199 Estonia – Hiiumaa, Saaremaa
200 Hungary – Central and North (Budapest, Miskolc, Szolnok, Eger)
201 Hungary – Great Plains (Szeged, Debrecen, Kecskemét, Nyíregyháza)
202 Hungary – Transdanubia (Györ, Pécs, Székesfehérvar, Veszprém, Kaposvár)
203 Latvia – Riga, Pieriga and Vidzeme (Valmiera, Alūksne)
204 Latvia – Kurzeme and Zemgale (Jelgava, Ventspils, Liepāja)
205 Latvia – Latgalia (Daugavpils, Rēzekne, Jēkabpils)
206 Lithuania – Vilnius, Kaunas, Alytus
207 Lithuania – Klaipeda, Telsiai, Tauragė, Marijampole
208 Lithuania – Šiauliai, Panevėžys, Utena
209 Moldova (Chisinau, Soroca, Balţi)
210 Moldova – Gagauzia (Comrat)
211 Poland – Mazovia (Warsaw, Radom) and Łódź
212 Poland – Lesser Poland and Subcarpathia (Kraków, Rzeszów)
213 Poland – Great Poland, Kuyavia, Lubusz (Poznań, Toruń, Bydgoszcz, Zielona Góra)
214 Poland – Pomerania, Westpomerania (Gdańsk, Szczecin)
215 Poland – Silesia, Lower Silesia, Opole (Katowice, Wrocław, Częstochowa)
216 Poland – Lublin, Świętokrzyskie (Kielce)
217 Poland – Warmia-Mazuria, Podlaskie (Olsztyn, Białystok)
218 Romania – Bucharest/South (Craiova, Ploieşti, Călăraşi, Slatina)
219 Romania – Centre (Brasov, Şibiu, Alba, Mureş, Covasna, Harghita)
220 Romania – Northeast (Iaşi, Bacău, Botoşani, Neamţ, Suceava)
221 Romania – Northwest (Oradea, Maramureş, Cluj, Bistriţa, Salaj)
222 Romania – Southeast (Constanţa, Tulcea, Brăila, Galaţi, Buzău)
223 Romania – West (Timişoara, Arad, Hunedoara, Caraş-Severin)
224 Russia – Adygeya Republic (Maykop)
225 Russia – Arkhangelsk Oblast (Severodvinsk, Solovetsky Islands)
226 Russia – Astrakhan Oblast
227 Russia – Bashkortostan Republic (Ufa, Sterlitamak, Salavat)
228 Russia – Belgorod Oblast (Stary Oskol)
229 Russia – Bryansk Oblast
230 Russia – Chechen Republic (Grozny)
231 Russia – Chuvash Republic (Cheboksary)
232 Russia – Dagestan Republic (Makhachkala, Derbent)
233 Russia – Ingushetia Republic (Nazran, Magas)
234 Russia – Ivanovo Oblast
235 Russia – Kabardino-Balkar Republic (Nalchik)
236 Russia – Kaliningrad Oblast
237 Russia – Kalmykia Republic (Elista)
238 Russia – Kaluga Oblast
239 Russia – Karachay-Cherkess Republic (Cherkessk)
240 Russia – Karelia Republic (Petrozavodsk, Kizhi)
241 Russia – Kirov Oblast
242 Russia – Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)
243 Russia – Kostroma Oblast
244 Russia – Krasnodar Krai (Sochi, Novorossiysk, Armavir, Anapa)
245 Russia – Kursk Oblast (Zheleznogorsk)
246 Russia – Leningrad Oblast (Vyborg, Sosnovy Bor, Gatchina)
247 Russia – Lipetsk Oblast (Yelets)
248 Russia – Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)
249 Russia – Mordovia Republic (Saransk)
250 Russia – Moscow Federal City
251 Russia – Moscow Oblast (Balashikha, Khimki, Podolsk, Korolyov)
252 Russia – Murmansk Oblast
253 Russia – Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Naryan-Mar)
254 Russia – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Dzerzhinsk)
255 Russia – North Ossetia Republic (Vladikavkaz)
256 Russia – Novgorod Oblast
257 Russia – Orenburg Oblast (Orsk)
258 Russia – Oryol Oblast
259 Russia – Penza Oblast
260 Russia – Perm Krai (Berezniki)
261 Russia – Pskov Oblast
262 Russia – Rostov Oblast (Taganrog, Shakhty, Volgodonsk)
263 Russia – Ryazan Oblast
264 Russia – Samara Oblast (Tolyatti, Syzran)
265 Russia – Saratov Oblast (Engels, Balakovo)
266 Russia – Smolensk Oblast (Vyazma)
267 Russia – St. Petersburg Federal City
268 Russia – Stavropol Krai (Pyatigorsk, Mineralnye Vody, Kislovodsk)
269 Russia – Tambov Oblast
270 Russia – Tatarstan Republic (Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny, Nizhnekamsk)
271 Russia – Tula Oblast (Novomoskovsk)
272 Russia – Tver Oblast
273 Russia – Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)
274 Russia – Ulyanovsk Oblast
275 Russia – Vladimir Oblast (Kovrov)
276 Russia – Volgograd Oblast (Volzhsky)
277 Russia – Vologda Oblast (Cherepovets)
278 Russia – Voronezh Oblast
279 Russia – Yaroslavl Oblast (Rybinsk)
280 Slovakia – Banská Bystrica, Žilina
281 Slovakia – Bratislava, Nitra, Trnava, Trenčin
282 Slovakia – Košice, Prešov
283 Trans Dniestr (Tiraspol)
284 Ukraine – Central (Kyiv, Cherkasy, Kropyvnytskyi)
285 Ukraine – Central-East (Kharkiv, Dnipro, Zaporizhia)
286 Ukraine – Central-West (Vinnytsia, Zhytomyr, Khmelnytskyi)
287 Ukraine – Donbass (Donetsk, Luhansk)
288 Ukraine – Northeast (Chernihiv, Sumy, Poltava)
289 Ukraine – South (Odesa, Mykolaiv, Kherson)
290 Ukraine – West Northern (Lviv, Ternopil, Volyn, Rivne)
291 Ukraine – West Southern (Chernivtsi, Ivano-Frankivsk, Zakarpatiya)
292 Ukraine/Russia (disputed) – Crimea (Sevastopol, Simferopol)
293 Russia – Altai Krai (Barnaul, Biysk, Rubtsovsk)
294 Russia – Altai Republic (Gorno-Altaysk)
295 Russia – Amur Oblast (Blagoveshchensk, Belogorsk)
296 Russia – Buryatia Republic (Ulan Ude)
297 Russia – Chelyabinsk Oblast (Magnitogorsk, Zlatoust, Miass)
298 Russia – Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (mainland)
299 Russia – Irkutsk Oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk)
300 Russia – Jewish Autonomous Oblast (Birobidzhan)
301 Russia – Kamchatka Krai (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Koryak Okrug)
302 Russia – Kemerovo Oblast (Novokuznetsk, Prokopyevsk)
303 Russia – Khabarovsk Krai (Khabarovsk, Komsomolsk, Okhotsk)
304 Russia – Khakassia Republic (Abakan)
305 Russia – Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk)
306 Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai – Evenkiysky
307 Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai Extreme (Taimirsky D. Nenetsky, Norilsk)
308 Russia – Krasnoyarsk Krai South (Krasnoyarsk, Jenisejsk)
309 Russia – Kurgan Oblast
310 Russia – Kuril Islands (Kunashir, Iturup, Urup, Paramushir)
311 Russia – Magadan Oblast
312 Russia – Novosibirsk Oblast (Berdsk, Iskitim)
313 Russia – Omsk Oblast
314 Russia – Primorsky Krai (Vladivostok, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk)
315 Russia – Sakha Republic – North (Zhigansky, Batagay, Khonuu, Tiksi)
316 Russia – Sakha Republic – South (Yakutsk, Mirny, Neryungri)
317 Russia – Sakhalin Oblast
318 Russia – Sverdlovsk Oblast (Ekaterinburg, Nizhny Tagil, Kamensk Uralsky)
319 Russia – Tomsk Oblast (Seversk)
320 Russia – Tuva Republic (Kyzyl)
321 Russia – Tyumen Oblast (Tobolsk)
322 Russia – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug (Salekhard, Novy Urengoy)
323 Russia – Zabaykalsky (Chita)
324 Kazakhstan – Akmola (Nursultan, Kokshetau)
325 Kazakhstan – Aktobe
326 Kazakhstan – Almaty (Taldykorgan)
327 Kazakhstan – Atyrau
328 Kazakhstan – East Kazakhstan (Oskemen, Semey)
329 Kazakhstan – Karagandy (Temirtau, Zhezkazgan)
330 Kazakhstan – Kostanay
331 Kazakhstan – Kyzylorda (Baykonur)
332 Kazakhstan – Mangystau (Aktau)
333 Kazakhstan – North Kazakhstan (Petropavl)
334 Kazakhstan – Pavlodar (Ekibastuz)
335 Kazakhstan – South Kazakhstan (Shymkent, Turkistan)
336 Kazakhstan – West Kazakhstan (Oral)
337 Kazakhstan – Zhambyl (Taraz)
338 Kyrgyzstan – Batken, Osh
339 Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek, Chuy, Jalal-Abad, Talas
340 Kyrgyzstan – Naryn, Issyk-Kul
341 Tajikistan – Dushanbe, Karotegin, Khatlon (Qurghonteppa)
342 Tajikistan – Gorno-Badakhshan (Khorugh)
343 Tajikistan – Sughd (Khujand, Panjakent)
344 Turkmenistan – South – Ashgabat, Ahal, Mary
345 Turkmenistan – North – Daşoguz, Lebap (Turkmenabat)
346 Turkmenistan – West – Balkan (Balkanabat, Turkmenbashi)
347 Uzbekistan – Tashkent and Sirdaryo (Guliston)
348 Uzbekistan – South (Bukhara, Samarkand, Khiva, Termez, Qarshi)
349 Uzbekistan – North (Navoiy, Jizzakh)
350 Uzbekistan – Fergana Valley (Fergana, Andijan, Namangan)
351 Uzbekistan – Karakalpakstan (Nukus, Moynaq)
352 China – Anhui North (Hefei, Huainan, Yushan, Suzhou, Bozhou, Lu'an)
353 China – Anhui South (Anqing, Huangshan, Tongling, Wuhu)
354 China – Beijing Municipality
355 China – Chongqing Municipality
356 China – Fujian Coastal (Fuzhou, Xiamen, Quanzhou, Zhangzhou)
357 China – Fujian Inland (Longyan, Nanping, Sanming)
358 China – Gansu – East (Lanzhou, Baiyin, Linxia, Gannan, Dingxi)
359 China – Gansu – West (Jiuquan, Jiayuguan, Jinchang, Wuwei)
360 China – Guangdong East (Shenzhen, Shantou, Shaoguan, Dongguan)
361 China – Guangdong West (Guangzhou, Foshan, Zhanjiang, Qingyuan)
362 China – Guangxi East (Guilin, Liuzhou, Yulin, Guigang, Laibin)
363 China – Guangxi West (Nanning, Baise, Hechi, Qinzhou)
364 China – Guizhou (Guiyang, Bijie, Zunyi, Qiannan)
365 China – Hainan (Sanya, Haikou)
366 China – Hebei North (Tangshan, Chengde, Zhangjiakou)
367 China – Hebei South (Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Handan, Langfang)
368 China – Heilongjiang North (Heihe, Jiamusi, Yichun, Hegang)
369 China – Heilongjiang South (Harbin, Daqing, Qiqihar, Shuangyashan)
370 China – Henan North (Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Xuchang, Shangqiu)
371 China – Henan South (Nanyang, Zhoukou, Luohe, Pingdingshan)
372 China – Hong Kong
373 China – Hubei East (Wuhan, Jingzhou, Jingmen, Suizhou)
374 China – Hubei West (Yichang, Enshi, Xiangyang, Shiyan)
375 China – Hunan North (Changsha, Huaihua, Loudi, Xiangtan)
376 China – Hunan South (Chenzhou, Shaoyang, Hengyang)
377 China – Inner Mongolia AR – Central/East – (Hohhot, Tongliao)
378 China – Inner Mongolia AR – West (Alxa, Ordos, Baotou, Bayannur)
379 China – Jiangsu North (Xuzhou, Yancheng, Yangzhou)
380 China – Jiangsu South (Nanjing, Suzhou, Taizhou, Suqian, Zhenjiang)
381 China – Jiangxi North (Nanchang, Shangrao, Xinyu, Yingtan)
382 China – Jiangxi South (Ganzhou, Ji'an, Fuzhou, Pingxiang)
383 China – Jilin East (Jilin, Yanbian, Tonghua)
384 China – Jilin West (Changchun, Baicheng, Liaoyuan)
385 China – Liaoning Northwest (Shenyang, Jinzhou, Panjin, Tieling)
386 China – Liaoning Southeast (Dalian, Liaoyang, Fushun, Benxi)
387 China – Macau
388 China – Ningxia (Yinchuan, Wuzhong, Guyuan)
389 China – Qinghai – East (Haibei, Hainan, Huangnan, Xining)
390 China – Qinghai – West (Haixi and Yushu)
391 China – Shaanxi North (Yulin, Weinan, Tongchuan, Yan'an)
392 China – Shaanxi South (Xian, Baoji, Xianyang, Ankang)
393 China – Shandong Coastal (Qingdao, Weifang, Dongying)
394 China – Shandong Inland (Jinan, Heze, Liaocheng)
395 China – Shanghai Municipality
396 China – Shanxi North (Datong, Xinzhou, Shuozhou)
397 China – Shanxi South (Taiyuan, Yuncheng, Yangquan, Luliang)
398 China – Sichuan – East (Chengdu, Mianyang, Luzhou)
399 China – Sichuan – West (Autonomous prefectures)
400 China – Tianjin Municipality
401 China – Tibet – Lhasa, Chamdo, Nyingchi, Shannan
402 China – Tibet – Nakchu
403 China – Tibet – Ngari
404 China – Tibet – Shigatse
405 China – Xinjiang – East (Turpan, Hami, Bayingolin, Kumul)
406 China – Xinjiang – North (Altay, Bortola, Ili, Tacheng, Ürümqi)
407 China – Xinjiang – West (Aksu, Hotan, Kashgar, Kizilsu)
408 China – Yunnan – East (Kunming, Chuxiong, Yuxi, Honghe)
409 China – Yunnan – West (Dali, Xishuangbanna, Pu'er, Lijiang)
410 China – Zhejiang Coastal (Ningbo, Taizhou, Wenzhou, Jiaxing)
411 China – Zhejiang Inland (Hangzhou, Jinhua, Huzhou)
412 Japan – Chūbu North-West (Niigata, Ishikawa, Toyama, Fukui, Gifu)
413 Japan – Chūbu South-East (Nagoya, Nagano, Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
414 Japan – Chūgoku (Hiroshima, Tottori, Shiname, Okayama, Yamaguchi)
415 Japan – Hokkaidō North and East, Taisetsu, Tokachi (Asahikawa)
416 Japan – Hokkaidō South and Central (Sapporo, Iwamizawa, Hakodate)
417 Japan – Kansai (Osaka, Kobe, Kyoto, Nara)
418 Japan – Kantō – Greater Tokyo
419 Japan – Kantō (Kanagawa, Chiba, Saitama, Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma)
420 Japan – Kyūshū North (Fukuoka, Nagasaki, Saga, Ōita)
421 Japan – Kyūshū South (Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima)
422 Japan – Ogasawara (Bonin, Iwo Jima)
423 Japan – Ryukyu Islands (Okinawa, Amami, Daito)
424 Japan – Shikoku (Matsuyama, Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa)
425 Japan – Tōhoku North (Aomori, Akita, Iwate)
426 Japan – Tōhoku South (Yamagata, Miyagi, Fukushima)
427 Korea, North – Pyongyang, Nampo, Hwanghae, South Pyongan
428 Korea, North – Ryanggang, Chagang, North Pyongan
429 Korea, North – Kangwon, North and South Hamgyong, Rason
430 Korea, South – Seoul National Capital Area (Seoul, Incheon)
431 Korea, South – Gangwon-do (Chuncheon)
432 Korea, South – Gwangju, Jeolla (Jeonju, Muan)
433 Korea, South – Gyeonggi-do, Chungcheong (Suwon, Daejeon, Seongnam)
434 Korea, South – Gyeongsang, Busan, Daegu, Ulsan, Changwon
435 Korea, South – Jeju Island
436 Mongolia – Central (Ulaanbaatar, Töv, Archangay, Övör)
437 Mongolia – East (Dornod, Hentiy, Sühbaatar)
438 Mongolia – Gobi (Dornogovi, Dundgovi, Ömnögovi, Govi-Altai, Bayankhongor)
439 Mongolia – North (Bulgan, Orkhon, Khövsgöl, Selenge, Darkhan-Uul)
440 Mongolia – West (Bayan-Ölgiy, Hovd, Uvs, Zavhan)
441 Taiwan – Central and South (Kaohsiung, Tainan, Taitung, Chiayi, Nantou)
442 Taiwan – North and East (Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Hualien, Changhua)
443 Taiwan. R.O.C – Fujian – Matsu and Kinmen
444 Disputed (China/Vietnam/Malaysia/Brunei/Taiwan/Philippines) – Paracel and Spratly islands
445 Abkhazia (Sukhumi)
446 Armenia – Yerevan, Ararat, Kotayk, Aragatsotn, Armavir
447 Armenia – Gegharkunik, Lori, Shirak, Tavush (Gyumri)
448 Armenia – Syunik, Vayots Dzor (Kapan)
449 Azerbaijan – East (Baku, Quba, Lankaran, Yevlakh)
450 Azerbaijan – West – Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala
451 Azerbaijan – Nakhchivan
452 Bahrain
453 Cyprus – Southern (Nicosia, Limassol, Paphos, Larnaca, Agia Napa)
454 Cyprus – Northern (Kyrenia, Famagusta)
455 Cyprus – Sovereign BBA (UK) – Akrotiri and Dhekelia
456 Georgia – Kartli Shida/Kvemo, Mtskheta, Kakheti (Tbilisi, Gori)
457 Georgia – Imereti, Svaneti, Samtskhe Javakheti, Guria (Kutaisi, Poti)
458 Georgia – Ajaria (Batumi)
459 Iran – North-Central – Tehran, Qom, Semnan, Qazvin, Markazi, Alborz
460 Iran – Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Orumiyeh, Ardabil, Zanjan)
461 Iran – Baluchestan and Sistan (Zahedan, Chabahar)
462 Iran – Caspian – Gilan, Mazandaran, Golestan (Rasht, Sari, Gorgan)
463 Iran – Esfahan, Chaharmahal/Bakhtiari, Kohgiluyeh/Boyer-Ahmad
464 Iran – Fars (Shiraz)
465 Iran – Gulf Region (Bushehr, Hormozgan)
466 Iran – Kerman (Bam)
467 Iran – Khorasan (Mashhad, Birjand, Bojnourd)
468 Iran – Khuzestan (Ahvaz, Abadan)
469 Iran – West – Ilam, Lorestan, Kordestan, Kermanshah, Hamadan
470 Iran – Yazd
471 Iran – Kish Island
472 Iraq – Central-East – Baghdad and Diyala
473 Iraq – Extreme South – Basrah, Muthanna, Misan, Dhi Qar (Nasiriya)
474 Iraq – Kurdistan (Erbil, Suleymaniyeh, Dohuk)
475 Iraq – North and West – Anbar, Kirkuk, Saladin (Tikrit), Nineveh (Mosul)
476 Iraq – South – Babil, Najaf, Qadisiyah, Karbala, Wasit
477 Israel – Central (Tel Aviv, West Jerusalem, Ramla, Netanya)
478 Israel – North (Haifa, Nazareth)
479 Israel – South (Ashkelon, Beersheba, Eilat)
480 Jordan – North and Central (Amman, Irbid)
481 Jordan – South (Petra, Ma'an)
482 Jordan – Aqaba Region (Wadi Rum)
483 Kuwait
484 Lebanon – North, South, Nabatiye, Mount Lebanon (Beirut, Tripoli, Tyre)
485 Lebanon – Beqaa governate (Zahle, Baalbek)
486 Nagorno Karabakh
487 Oman – Muscat
488 Oman – Dakhiliyah, Batinah, Sharqiyah, Dhahirah (Nizwa, Sohar, Buraimi)
489 Oman – Dhofar (Salalah) and Al Wusta
490 Oman – Musandam (Khasab)
491 Palestine – Gaza Strip
492 Palestine – West Bank (Bethlehem, Ramallah, Hebron, Jericho)
493 Qatar – East (Doha, Al Wakrah)
494 Qatar – North and West (Al Shamal, Al Khor)
495 Saudi Arabia – Al Bahah, Asir (Abha), Jizan, Najran
496 Saudi Arabia – Al Jawf (Sakakah), Northern Borders (Arar)
497 Saudi Arabia – Al Qasim (Buraydah), Ha'il
498 Saudi Arabia – Eastern Province (Damman, Khobar, Al Ahsa, Jubail)
499 Saudi Arabia – Medina Province (Yanbu)
500 Saudi Arabia – Mekka Province (Jeddah, Ta'if)
501 Saudi Arabia – Riyadh (Aflaj)
502 Saudi Arabia – Tabuk Province
503 South Ossetia (Tskhinvali)
504 Syria – Southeast (Damascus, Daraa, as-Suwayda)
505 Syria – Central and Northeast (Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Idlib, Latakia, Tartus)
506 Syria – Desert (Palmyra) and East (Raqqah, Deir ez-Zor)
507 Turkey – Black Sea Central and East (Samsun, Trabzon, Amasya, Giresun)
508 Turkey – Black Sea West (Sinop, Kastamonu, Karabük)
509 Turkey – Central and West Anatolia (Ankara, Eskișehir, Kayseri, Konya)
510 Turkey – Ege (Izmir, Aydin, Muğla, Afyonkarahisar, Denizli)
511 Turkey – Marmara (Bursa, Çanakkale, Troy, Adapazarı)
512 Turkey – Mediterranean East (Adana, Hatay, Osmaniye)
513 Turkey – Mediterranean West (Antalya, Isparta, Burdur, Alanya)
514 Turkey – Northeast, Central-East Anatolia (Erzurum, Kars, Van, Malatya)
515 Turkey – Southeast Anatolia (Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Batman, Urfa)
516 United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi (Al Ain)
517 United Arab Emirates – Ajman
518 United Arab Emirates – Dubai
519 United Arab Emirates – Fujairah
520 United Arab Emirates – Ras al-Khaimah
521 United Arab Emirates – Sharjah
522 United Arab Emirates – Umm al-Qaiwain
523 Yemen – Aden Region (Aden, Zinjibar, Lahij)
524 Yemen – Azal (Sana'a, Amran, Dhamar) and Sheba (Al Jawf, Ma'rib)
525 Yemen – Hadhramaut region (Mukalla, Al Ghaydah, Ataq)
526 Yemen – Soqotra
527 Yemen – Tihamah and Aljanad (Al Hudaydah, Taiz, Ibb, Raymah)
528 Disputed (Israel/Syria) – Golan Heights
529 Afghanistan – Northeast (Kabul, Nuristan, Badakhshan, Takhar, Parwan)
530 Afghanistan – Central (Bamiyan, Sari Pol, Ghor, Dai Kundy, Uruzgan, Wardak)
531 Afghanistan – North (Mazar, Faryab, Kunduz, Baghlan, Samangan)
532 Afghanistan – Southeast (Kandahar, Helmand, Nimruz, Ghazni, Zabul, Khost)
533 Afghanistan – West (Herat, Farah, Badgis)
534 Bangladesh – Dhaka, Sylhet (Jamalpur)
535 Bangladesh – Barisal, Khulna (Jessore, Sundarbans)
536 Bangladesh – Chittagong (Cox's Bazar)
537 Bangladesh – Rajshahi, Rangpur (Dinajpur)
538 Bhutan – Central and West (Thimphu, Paro, Bumthang, Trongsa, Sarpang)
539 Bhutan – East (Lhuntse, Mongar, Pemagatshel, Trashigang, Zhemgang)
540 India – Andaman and Nicobar (Port Blair, Havelock Island)
541 India – Andhra Pradesh North (Visakhapatnam, Kakinada, Guntur)
542 India – Andhra Pradesh South (Nellore, Anantapur)
543 India – Arunachal Pradesh (Itanagar)
544 India – Assam (Guwahati, Jorhat, Tezpur)
545 India – Bihar (Patna, Bettiah, Purnia, Banka, Nawada, Gaya)
546 India – Chandigarh
547 India – Chhattisgarh (Raipur, Korba, Jashpur, Bilaspur, Durg, Kanker)
548 India – Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli
549 India – Delhi, NCT
550 India – Goa
551 India – Gujarat East (Ahmedabad, Surat, Dahod, Vadodara)
552 India – Gujarat West (Rajkot, Bhuj, Kutch)
553 India – Haryana (Faridabad, Rohtak, Ambala, Sirsa)
554 India – Himachal Pradesh (Shimla, Manali, Nahan, Dharamsala)
555 India – Jammu and Kashmir – Ladakh (Leh, Nubra Valley, Pangong Lake)
556 India – Jammu and Kashmir (Srinigar, Jammu, Kathua, Kargil))
557 India – Jharkhand (Ranchi, Koderma, Godda, Garhwa, Gumla)
558 India – Karnataka Coastal - Uttara Kannada (Karwar), Dakshina Kannada (Mangalore, Udupi)
559 India – Karnataka Inland (Bangalore, Mysore, Bidar, Raichur, Bellary)
560 India – Kerala South (Kochi, Kovalam, Trivandrum)
561 India – Kerala North (Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad)
562 India – Lakshadweep
563 India – Madhya Pradesh East (Khajuraho, Jabalpur, Sagar)
564 India – Madhya Pradesh West (Bhopal, Indore, Betul, Raisen, Vidisha)
565 India – Maharashtra Coastal (Mumbai, Ratnagiri, Thane, Raigarh)
566 India – Maharashtra Inland (Pune, Nagpur, Ahmadnagar, Akola, Solapur)
567 India – Manipur (Imphal, Senapati, Ukhrul, Chandel, Tamenglong)
568 India – Meghalaya (Shillong, West/East/South Garo Hills, Khasi Hills)
569 India – Mizoram (Aizawl, Kolasib, Mamit, Saiha, Champai)
570 India – Nagaland (Kohima, Dimapur, Mon, Wokha)
571 India – Odisha East (Bhubaneshwar, Brahmapur)
572 India – Odisha West (Sambalpur, Rourkela)
573 India – Puducherry
574 India – Punjab (Amritsar, Sangrur, Gurdaspur, Mansa, Patiala)
575 India – Rajasthan North (Jaipur, Bharatpur, Jaisalmer, Bikaner)
576 India – Rajasthan South (Udaipur, Jalor, Sirohi, Barmer, Dungarpur)
577 India – Sikkim (Gangtok)
578 India – Tamil Nadu North (Chennai, Coimbatore, Velagiri, Kanchipuram)
579 India – Tamil Nadu South (Madurai, Thanjavur, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Dindigul)
580 India – Telangana (Hyderabad, Secunderabad)
581 India – Tripura (Agartala, Ambasa, Kailashahar)
582 India – Uttar Pradesh Central (Lucknow, Kanpur, Allahabad)
583 India – Uttar Pradesh East (Varanasi, Mirzapur)
584 India – Uttar Pradesh West (Agra, Aligarh, Bareilly)
585 India – Uttarakhand (Dehradun)
586 India – West Bengal North (Siliguri, Darjeeling, Raiganj, Balurghat)
587 India – West Bengal South (Kolkata, Kharagpur, Durgapur, Asansol)
588 Maldives – Northern and Central Provinces (Male, Fonadhoo)
589 Maldives – Southern Provinces (Gan, Addu City, Thinadhoo)
590 Nepal – Central (Kathmandu, Kodari, Bhaktapur, Birganj)
591 Nepal – East (Biratnagar, Dhankuta, Kakarbhitta)
592 Nepal – West (Pokhara, Nepalganj, Jumla, Mustang)
593 Pakistan – Azad Kashmir (Muzaffarabad, Neelum Valley)
594 Pakistan – Balochistan (Quetta, Gwadar, Pasni, Chaman, Khost)
595 Pakistan – Sindh other (Hyderabad, Sukkur)
596 Pakistan – Gilgit-Baltistan (Skardu, Diamer)
597 Pakistan – Islamabad Capital Area
598 Pakistan – Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Peshawar, Chitral, Bannu, Swat, Swabi)
599 Pakistan – Punjab North (Lahore, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad)
600 Pakistan – Punjab South (Multan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal)
601 Pakistan – Sindh (Karachi, Greater Karachi)
602 Sri Lanka – South and West (Colombo, Negombo, Kalutara, Galle, Matara)
603 Sri Lanka – Central, East (Kandy, Trincomalee, Batticaloa, Badulla)
604 Sri Lanka – North (Jaffna, Mannar, Vavuniya)
605 Brunei – Brunei-Muara, Belait, Tutong (Bandar Seri Begawan)
606 Brunei – Temburong
607 Cambodia – South (Phnom Penh, Kampot, Kampong Thom)
608 Cambodia – West (Siem Reap, Koh Kong, Pursat)
609 Cambodia – East Highlands (Kratie, Steung Treng)
610 Indonesia – Bangka and Belitung Islands (Pangkal Pinang)
611 Indonesia – Java – Yogyakarta Special Region
612 Indonesia – Java East and Central (Surabaya, Semarang)
613 Indonesia – Java West and Banten (Jakarta, Bandung)
614 Indonesia – Kalimantan South, East, North (Balikpapan, Banjarmasin)
615 Indonesia – Kalimantan West and Central (Pontianak, Palangkaraya)
616 Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – Bali
617 Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – East Nusa Tenggara (Flores, Sumba, Alor)
618 Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Nusa Tenggara (Lombok, Sumbawa)
619 Indonesia – Lesser Sunda – West Timor (Kupang)
620 Indonesia – Maluku – Aru, Tanimbar, Wetar
621 Indonesia – Maluku – Buru, Seram (Ambon)
622 Indonesia – North Maluku (Ternate, Tidore, Halmahera)
623 Indonesia – Papua – Biak Island
624 Indonesia – Papua (Jayapura, Wamena, Merauke, Timika)
625 Indonesia – Riau and Anambas Islands (Batam, Bintan)
626 Indonesia – Sulawesi – Central, Gorontalo, North (Manado, Poso)
627 Indonesia – Sulawesi – South and West (Makassar, Kendari)
628 Indonesia – Sumatra – Aceh
629 Indonesia – Sumatra – Bengkulu, Jambi, Lampung, South (Palembang)
630 Indonesia – Sumatra – North, West, Riau (Medan, Padang, Pekanbaru)
631 Indonesia – West Papua (Manokwari, Fakfak)
632 Laos – Central (Vientiane, Bolikhamxai, Xaignabouli)
633 Laos – North (Luang Prabang, Xiangkhouang, Oudomxai, Phongsali)
634 Laos – South (Khammouan, Savannakhet, Champasak, Attapu)
635 Malaysia – Johor (Johor Bahru)
636 Malaysia – Kedah (Alor Setar, Langkawi), Perak (Ipoh), Perlis
637 Malaysia – Kelantan (Kota Bharu), Pahang (Kuantan), Terengganu
638 Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Melacca, Negeri Sembilan
639 Malaysia – Labuan
640 Malaysia – Penang
641 Malaysia – Sabah (Kota Kinabalu, Sandakan, Tawau)
642 Malaysia – Sarawak (Kuching, Miri, Sibu, Bintulu)
643 Myanmar (Burma) – Yangon, Bago (Pyay), Ayeyarwady (Pathein)
644 Myanmar (Burma) – Central – Magway (Magwe), Mandalay (Bagan), Naypyidaw
645 Myanmar (Burma) – East – Shan (Inle Lake, Taunggyi), Kayah (Loikaw)
646 Myanmar (Burma) – Far North – Kachin (Myitkyina, Putao)
647 Myanmar (Burma) – North (Sagaing, Monywa)
648 Myanmar (Burma) – Southeast – Kayin (Pa-an), Mon, Thaninthayi (Dawei, Kawthaung)
649 Myanmar (Burma) – West – Chin (Hakha), Rakhine (Sittwe, Thandwe)
650 Philippines – Central and Western Visayas (Cebu, Bohol, Negros, Iloilo)
651 Philippines – East Visayas (Tacloban, Samar)
652 Philippines – Luzon – Calabarzon (Calamba, Laguna), Bicol (Legazpi)
653 Philippines – Luzon – Central (Manila, San Fernando, Balanga, Angeles)
654 Philippines – Luzon – North (Cagayan Valley, Ilocos, Cordillera)
655 Philippines – Mindanao North and West (Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Butuan)
656 Philippines – Mindanao South, Central, Outlying Islands (Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Sulu)
657 Philippines – West (Palawan, Mindoro, Marinduque)
658 Singapore
659 Thailand – Central (Bangkok, Kanchanaburi, Lopburi, Hua Hin, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Ratchasima)
660 Thailand – East (Ubon Ratchathani, Buriram)
661 Thailand – East Southern (Trat, Chonburi, Prachinburi, Pattaya)
662 Thailand – North (Chiang Rai, Lampang, Nan, Sukhothai, Phitsunalok)
663 Thailand – Northeast (Udon Thani, Khon Kaen)
664 Thailand – Northwest (Chiang Mai, Mae Hong Son, Lamphun, Tak)
665 Thailand – Phuket
666 Thailand – South (Trang, Krabi, Ranong, Surat Thani, Chumphon)
667 Thailand – South Extreme (Narathiwat, Songkhla, Satun, Pattani, Yala)
668 Timor Leste – Main island (Dili, Baucau)
669 Timor Leste – Oecussi
670 Vietnam – Red River Delta (Hanoi, Hai Phong, Thai Binh)
671 Vietnam – Southeast (Ho Chi Minh, Thai Ninh)
672 Vietnam – South Central Coast (Danang, Nha Trang) and Central Highlands (Da Lat)
673 Vietnam – Mekong River Delta and Phu Quoc island
674 Vietnam – North Central Coast (Vinh, Hue, Thanh Hoa)
675 Vietnam – Northeast (Halong, Bac Giang, Thai Nguyen, Ha Giang)
676 Vietnam – Northwest (Son La, Dien Bien, Lai Chau, Lao Cai, Yen Bai, Hoa Binh)
677 Algeria – Central Coast (Algiers, Tissemsilt, Medea, Bouira, Tipaza)
678 Algeria – Northeast (Constantine, Bejaia, Setif, Jijel)
679 Algeria - Northeast Extreme (Annaba, Guelma, Souk Ahras)
680 Algeria – Northwest (Oran, Chlef, Relizane)
681 Algeria – Northwest Extreme (Tlemcen, Sidi Ben Abbes, Saida)
682 Algeria – Atlas (Laghouat, Batna, El Bayadh, Tiaret, Biskra, M'Sila, Khenchela)
683 Algeria – Sahara East (Tamanrasset, El Oued, Ghardaia, Ouargla, Illizi)
684 Algeria – Sahara West (Adrar, Bechar, Tindouf)
685 Egypt – Central – Cairo, Giza, Faiyum, Beni Suef, Minya
686 Egypt – Matruh (Marsa Matruh, El Alamein)
687 Egypt – New Valley (Kharga, Dakhla, Baris, Farafra)
688 Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Egypt (Alexandria, Gharbia, Damietta)
689 Egypt – Nile Valley – Lower Nubia (Abu Simbel)
690 Egypt – Nile Valley – Middle Egypt (Luxor, Aswan, Sohag, Asyut, Qena)
691 Egypt – Northeast (Suez, Ismailia, Port Said, Sharqia)
692 Egypt – Red Sea (Hurghada, Al-Qusair, Marsa Alam, Safaga)
693 Egypt – Sinai
694 Libya – Tripolitania (Tripoli, Misrata, Sirte, Ghadames)
695 Libya – Cyrenaica (Benghazi, Jabal al Akhdar, Butnan, Derna, Marj, Al Wahat)
696 Libya – Cyrenaica – Kufra (Libyan desert)
697 Libya – Fezzan (Sabha, Ghat, Murzuq, Jufra, Wadi al Shatti)
698 Morocco – North Atlantic Coast (Casablanca, Rabat, Kenitra)
699 Morocco – North-Central (Fez, Meknes, Beni Mellal)
700 Morocco – Marrakech, Doukkala-Abda, Chaouia-Ouardigha (Safi, Settat)
701 Morocco – South Atlantic Coast (Essaouira, Agadir, Tiznit, Ifni)
702 Morocco – Tangier-Tetouan and Oriental-Rif (Oujda, Nador)
703 Morocco – Draa-Tafialet (Ouarzazate)
704 Sudan – Khartoum and River Nile State (Ad Damir)
705 Sudan – Northern State (Merowe, Karima)
706 Sudan – Red Sea State (Port Sudan)
707 Sudan – Al Jazirah, White Nile, Sennar, Blue Nile (Wad, Sennar)
708 Sudan – Kordufan (El Obeid, Kadugli)
709 Sudan – Kassala and Al Qadarif
710 Sudan – Darfur (Nyala)
711 Tunisia – North (Tunis, Tabarka, Bizerte, El Kef, Siliana, Zaghouan)
712 Tunisia – East Coast (Monastir, Sousse, Sfax, Medenine, Gabes)
713 Tunisia – Central (Kairouan, Kasserine, Gafsa, Sidi Bouzid)
714 Tunisia – South (Tozeur, Kebili, Tataouine)
715 Western Sahara – Morocco (Laayoune, Dakhla)
716 Western Sahara – Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic
717 Benin – South – Collines, Zou, Kouffo, Mono (Cotonou, Porto Novo)
718 Benin – North – Alibori, Atakora, Borgou, Donga
719 Burkina Faso – Central (Ouagadougou)
720 Burkina Faso – East (Sahe, Centre-Nord, Est provinces)
721 Burkina Faso – Southwest (Bobo Dioulasso)
722 Cabo Verde – Barlavento Islands (Sal, Boa Vista, São Vicente)
723 Cabo Verde – Solavento Islands (São Tiago, Fogo – Praia)
724 Gambia – Banjul, Lower River, North Bank
725 Gambia – Central and Upper River (Janjanbureh)
726 Ghana – Greater Accra, Central, East, Volta (Cape Coast, Koforidua, Ho)
727 Ghana – Ashanti, Brong-Ahafo, West (Kumasi, Sunyani, Sekondi)
728 Ghana – North, Upper East, Upper West (Tamale, Bolgatanga, Wa)
729 Guinea – Conakry, Boké, Kindia
730 Guinea – Kankan, Nzérékoré
731 Guinea – Labé, Mamou, Faranah
732 Guinea-Bissau
733 Guinea-Bissau – Bissagos Islands (Bolama)
734 Côte d'Ivoire – Central (Yamoussoukro, Sassandra-Marahoue, Montagnes)
735 Côte d'Ivoire – Coast (Abidjan, Comoé, Sud Bandama, Bas Sassandra)
736 Côte d'Ivoire – North (Denguélé, Savanes, Zankan, Woroba, Bandama)
737 Liberia – Coastal (Monrovia, Greenville, Harper)
738 Liberia – Inland (Ganta, Zwedru, Sanniquellie, Gbarnga)
739 Mali – Bamako, Kayes, Koulikoro
740 Mali – Gao and Kidal
741 Mali – Mopti and Dogon Country
742 Mali – Ségou, Sikasso (Koutiala)
743 Mali – Timbuktu
744 Mauritania – Nouakchott, Dakhlet Nouadhibou, Inchiri, Trarza
745 Mauritania – North – Adrar, Hodh Ech Chargui, Tiris Zemmour
746 Mauritania – South – Assaba, Brakna, Gorgol, Guidimaka, Gharbi, Tagant
747 Niger – West and Central (Niamey, Tahoua, Tillaberi, Dosso)
748 Niger – Agadez (Arlit, Bilma, Tchirozerine)
749 Niger – East (Maradi, Zinder, Diffa)
750 Nigeria – Abuja Capital Territory
751 Nigeria – Central (Kaduna, Minna, Lafia)
752 Nigeria – East (Jos, Jalingo, Yola, Makurdi)
753 Nigeria – Lagos
754 Nigeria – North (Kano, Katsina, Birnin Kebbi, Dutse, Gusau, Sokoto)
755 Nigeria – Northeast (Maiduguri, Bauchi, Gombe, Damaturu)
756 Nigeria – Southeast (Enugu, Port Harcourt, Owerri, Calabar)
757 Nigeria – Southwest (Benin City, Asaba, Lokoja, Warri)
758 Nigeria – West (Ibadan, Ilorin, Osogbo, Akure)
759 Senegal – Dakar, Thies, Diourbel, Fatick, Kaolack, Kaffrine
760 Senegal – Kolda, Sédhiou, Ziguinchor, Kedougou, Tambacounda
761 Senegal – Louga, Saint-Louis, Matam
762 Sierra Leone – North and West (Freetown, Makeni)
763 Sierra Leone – East and South (Bo, Kenema)
764 Togo – South – Maritime, Plateaux (Lomé, Atakpamé)
765 Togo – North – Centrale, Kara, Savanes (Sokode, Kara, Dapaong)
766 Cameroon – Central, East, Adamawa (Yaounde, Ngaoudéré)
767 Cameroon – Littoral and South (Douala)
768 Cameroon – North, Far North (Garoua, Maroua)
769 Cameroon – Northwest, West, Southwest (Limbe, Buea, Bafoussam)
770 Central African Republic – East (Bangassou, Ndélé, Birao, Bambari)
771 Central African Republic – Northwest (Bouar, Bozoum, Kaga Bandoro)
772 Central African Republic – Southwest (Bangui, Nola, Berberati, Sibut)
773 Chad – West (N'djamena)
774 Chad – South (Moundou, Sarh)
775 Chad – East (Abéché, Bitine, Mongo, Ati, Am Timan)
776 Chad – North (Bardai, Faya, Fada)
777 Congo, Democratic Republic – Bandundu
778 Congo, Democratic Republic – Equateur (Mbandaka)
779 Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Occidental (Kananga)
780 Congo, Democratic Republic – Kasai-Oriental (Mbuji-Mayi)
781 Congo, Democratic Republic – Katanga (Lubumbashi)
782 Congo, Democratic Republic – Kinshasa and Bas Congo (Matadi)
783 Congo, Democratic Republic – Maniema (Kindu)
784 Congo, Democratic Republic – Nord-Kivu and Sud-Kivu (Goma, Bukavu)
785 Congo, Democratic Republic – Orientale (Kisangani)
786 Equatorial Guinea – Bioko (Malabo)
787 Equatorial Guinea – Rio Muni (Bata)
788 Equatorial Guinea – Annobon
789 Gabon – Estuaire, Ogooue-Maritime, Nyanga (Libreville, Port Gentil)
790 Gabon – Moyen-Ogooue and Ngounie (Mouila)
791 Gabon – Woleu-Ntem, Ogooue-Ivindo, Ogooue-Lolo, Haut-Ogooue (Oyem)
792 Congo, Republic – Central (Brazzaville, Cuvette, Plateaux, Pool)
793 Congo, Republic – Likouala and Sangha (Ouesso, Implondo)
794 Congo, Republic – West (Pointe Noire, Kouilou, Niari, Lekoumou, Bouezna)
795 São Tomé and Príncipe – São Tomé
796 São Tomé and Príncipe – Príncipe
797 Burundi – West (Bujumbura, Makamba, Bururi, Mwaro, Kayanza)
798 Burundi – East (Rutana, Gitega, Ngozi, Muyinga, Ruyigi)
799 Comoros – Grand Comoro (Moroni)
800 Comoros – Anjouan and Moheli
801 Djibouti – Djibouti, Arta, Ali Sabieh, Dikhil
802 Djibouti – Obock, Tadjourah
803 Eritrea – Highlands – Maekel, Anseba, Gash-Barka, Debub (Asmara)
804 Eritrea – North and South Red Sea (Massawa, Assab)
805 Ethiopia – Addis Ababa
806 Ethiopia – Afar (Semera)
807 Ethiopia – Amhara (Bahir Dar, Lalibela, Gondar)
808 Ethiopia – Benishangul-Gumaz (Asosa)
809 Ethiopia – Gambela
810 Ethiopia – Oromia – East Herarge (Dire Dawa, Harar)
811 Ethiopia – Oromia (Adama, south, west)
812 Ethiopia – Somali (Jijiga)
813 Ethiopia – South Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples (Hawassa)
814 Ethiopia – Tigray (Mek'ele, Axum)
815 France – Mayotte
816 France – Reunion
817 Kenya – Nairobi and Central (Kiambu)
818 Kenya – Coast (Mombasa, Malindi, Lamu)
819 Kenya – East (Embu, Meru, Kitui, Machakos)
820 Kenya – Northeast (Garissa, Wajir, Gandera)
821 Kenya – Nyanza and West (Kisumu, Kakamega, Migori, Bungoma)
822 Kenya – Rift Valley (Nakuru, Eldoret, Lodwar, Kitale)
823 Madagascar – Antananarivo (Antsirabe)
824 Madagascar – Fianarantsoa
825 Madagascar – Mahajanga and Antsiranana (Nosy Be)
826 Madagascar – Toamasina
827 Madagascar – Toliara
828 Mauritius
829 Mauritius – Rodrigues Island
830 Rwanda – Kigali, East, North Provinces (Kibungo, Ruhengeri)
831 Rwanda – South, West Provinces (Butare, Gisenyi)
832 Seychelles – Mahe, Praslin, La Digue
833 Seychelles – Aldabra, Farquhar Islands
834 Somalia – Coastal and Northern (Mogadishu, South Galkacyo)
835 Somalia – Central and Southern (Baidoa, Kismayo, Beledweyne)
836 Somalia – Puntland (Bosaso, Garowe)
837 Somaliland Coastal West (Hargeisa, Berbera)
838 Somaliland East (Burao)
839 South Sudan – Equatoria (Juba)
840 South Sudan – Bahr el Ghazal (Ramciel)
841 South Sudan – Upper Nile (Malakal)
842 Tanzania – Central (Dodoma, Singida, Morogoro)
843 Tanzania – East (Dar es Salaam, Pwani, Lindi, Mtwara)
844 Tanzania – Highlands (Mbeya, Iringa, Ruvuma, Njombe, Songwe, Rukwa)
845 Tanzania – Lake (Mwanza, Kagera, Mara, Geita, Simiyu, Shinyanga)
846 Tanzania – Northeastern (Arusha, Kilimanjaro, Manyara, Tanga)
847 Tanzania – West (Kigoma, Katavi, Tabora)
848 Tanzania – Zanzibar and Pemba
849 Uganda – Central (Kampala, Entebbe, Masaka)
850 Uganda – North and East (Gulu, Jinja, Arua, Lira, Soroti)
851 Uganda – West (Mbarara, Kasese, Kabale, Fort Portal)
852 United Kingdom – British Indian Ocean Territory (Diego Garcia)
853 Angola – Luanda and Bengo
854 Angola – Central (Huambo, Benguela, Bie, Cuanza Norte and Sul)
855 Angola – North (Malanje, Lunda Norte and Sul, Uige, Zaire)
856 Angola – Southeast (Cuando Cubango and Moxico)
857 Angola – Southwest (Cunene, Huila, Namibe)
858 Angola – Cabinda
859 Botswana – Kalahari (Ghanzi, Kgalagadi and Southern District)
860 Botswana – Northwest District (Maun)
861 Botswana – Southeast (Gaborone), Kweneng, Kgatleng, Central, Northeast
862 Lesotho West (Maseru)
863 Lesotho East (Qacha's Nek)
864 Malawi – Central (Lilongwe)
865 Malawi – North (Mzuzu)
866 Malawi – South (Blantyre)
867 Mozambique – Cabo Delgado (Pemba), Niassa (Lichinga, Cuamba)
868 Mozambique – Inhambane (Maxixe, Bazaruto), Gaza (Xai Xai)
869 Mozambique – Manica (Chimoio), Sofala (Beira), Tete
870 Mozambique – Maputo city and province (Matola)
871 Mozambique – Nampula (Nacala), Zambezia (Quelimane)
872 Namibia – Erongo and Kunene (Walvis Bay, Swakopmund)